Pure Love Carnation Body Oil - VEGAN- 6.7 Oz Violet Glass Bottle

Body Oil


-
+
This carefully crafted blend of moisturizing and revitalizing oils, such as shea nut, Babassu, pumpkin seed, carnation and geranium, smooths wrinkles, softens, protect and nourishes the skin, in addition to deliveriing an uplifting boost for the body and the spirit. Click here to download product description sheet Active Ingredients Benefits:...

This carefully crafted blend of moisturizing and revitalizing oils, such as shea nut, Babassu, pumpkin seed, carnation and geranium, smooths wrinkles, softens, protect and nourishes the skin, in addition to deliveriing an uplifting boost for the body and the spirit.

Click here to download product description sheet

Active Ingredients Benefits:

Paradoxa (Shea) Nut Oil is derived from a tree found in Sub-Saharan West Africa, and is known for its impressive content of skin and body-nourishing essential fatty acids, including stearic acid, linoleic acid and oleic acid. It absorbs quickly to deliver penetrative moisture, without leaving the skin feeling oily or greasy.

Organic Attalea speciose (Babassu) Oil is extracted from the seeds of the babassu palm, found in the Amazon region of South America. Its anti-inflammatory properties make it a popular method for soothing minor skin irritations. Babassu oil contains skin-protecting antioxidants, as well as nourishing fatty acids, including lauric, oleic and stearic acids. It’s considered a highly effective emollient (skin moisturizer), similar to coconut oil in properties and benefits. Unlike coconut oil, however, babassu oil is lightweight and leaves no greasy residue. 

Silybum marianum (Milk Thistle) Seed Oil is extracted from the ripe seeds of the milk thistle. Also known as Holy Thistle, this highly revered plant is known for its detoxifying powers and antioxidant properties. Milk thistle oil is rich in nourishing essential fatty acids, as well as vitamin E, a nutrient that acts as an antioxidant to protect against oxidative damage. Milk thistle seed oil is an anti-aging ingredient that is also used to soothe common and occasional skin irritations. 

Ribes nigrum (Black Currant) Oil comes from the fruit of a woody shrub that grows in northern Europe and Asia. In addition to its uses in food and medicine, black currant oil is said to have restorative and anti-inflammatory properties for the skin; it also contains fatty acids and antioxidants that may help nourish and protect.

Curcubita pepo (Pumpkin Seed) Oil ranges from red to green in color, earning its nickname “green gold.” An important ingredient for the skin and body, pumpkin seed oil contains several different essential fatty acids, which help hydrate and nourish skin. It’s also rich in zinc, vitamin E and numerous antioxidants, all of which help nourish and protect, as well as promote clear skin and skin cellular renewal.

Dianthus carophyllus (Carnation) is said to symbolize love, fascination and distinction. The oil from this versatile flower has a sweet, yet slightly spicy floral aroma and is used to invigorate the senses and soothe occasional stress. In skincare, the oil is said to help maintain the proper balance of the skin’s own natural oils, an important factor in skin health and appearance.

Lavandula angustifolia (Lavender) is a flowering herb native to north Africa and the mountainous regions of the Mediterranean. One of the most popular essential oils for aromatherapy, it’s often used in massage due to its calming effects and its support for relaxation, mood and sleep. When diluted and used on the skin, it can soothe minor irritations and provide anti-inflammatory support. 

Salvia sclarea (Clary Sage) Oil is extracted from a biennial plant native to the northern Mediterranean basin, North Africa and central Asia. In aromatherapy, this essential oil is known to support mood, stress relief and cleansing. In skincare, it helps soothe and calm minor irritations, or help soothe tired muscles. Clary sage is also said to have anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties. 

Pelargonium graveolens (Geranium) Oil is often called “rose geranium” due to its sweet, rose-like scent. This popular oil possesses antioxidant properties that can help protect skin from environmental damage and promote a more youthful appearance. Geranium oil imparts many of the same aromatherapy benefits as rose oil, including support for healthy mood and relaxation.  

 

 

 

Dehaz Skincare products are all packaged in a special high quality violet glass to protect the natural ingredients from harmful effects of light and prolong the potency of our products. Each product is carefully wrapped to ensure there is no damage during delivery.

Shipping is provided by USPS at the rate of $15/order.

INTERNATIONAL

At this time, we are unable to ship to other countries. We apologize for any inconvenience.